Not in any particular order
1 R-TYPE ( power ups galore )
2 Outrun ( the crash scene) Reviewed this one!
3 Space Harrier ( Almost 3D )
4 Star Wars ( I could feel the force and the atmosphere)
5 Wings ( still play it, still love it!!) Chocks away...
6 Pushover ( the puzzler that my friends found a group affair)
7 Worms ( a game that could make or break a friendship)
8 Time tunnel (C64.. I had imagination back then)
9 Street Fighter and variants( Never be Dhalsim)
10 Wizball (novel gameplay)
11 Target Renegade (anybody remember that?)
12 Super Mario 64 (Let's go for a wonder)
13 Cybernoid 1&2 (c64 the cheatmode was rude)
14 Shadow of the beast ( if anybody has MP3 remixes of the music Email me please!!)
15 Elite ( What can I say)
16 Mr do and the unicorns (To many coins)
17 Donkey Kong ( LCD version was cool)
18 Space invaders
19 Scramble (All versions)
20 Manic Miner ( MSX love child)
21 Double Dragon ( Dodgy but satisfying)
22 Operation Wolf ( Loved intro music)
23 Star Trek Bridge Commader (couldnt resist)
24 Time Crisis (Great PSX version)
25 Bruce Lee (1st game i ever completed on the commodore 64)
26 Tekken 2 (Love it)
I love games
:-D :-D :-D