please note that theese are games i still play almost everyday... , also its too many to list.
1.xtreme Racing + data disks + homemade tracks/audio etc.
2. Slamtilt (best ever pinball game,even better than mostly all in the arcade hall)
3. babeanoid (yes its FREE and its amos , but i doubt you can find ANY better clone than this one )
4. Crossfire II (love it , completed it over 10 times, now we finally play it in deathmatch and survior modes
5. Wasted Dreams (completed many times
)
6. Monkey island 1,2,3 (the 3rd one i play most now , due to SCUMM supporting it on amiga
))
7. Day Of The Tentacle (scumm)
8. T-zer0
9. Silkworm
10. Battle Squadron
11. Mega typhoon (this is a superb shoot em up, missed by many ;( )
12. Pinball Dreams
13. Pinball Fantasies
14. Tales Of Tamar (should have been on number 1 , but sadly it still has some annoying bugs but i love it still and i play everyday..think i will never stop
15. Worms DC , cant find a better game
16. Heretic 2 (loveit!!!)
17. Bubble bobble
18. giana sisters
19. Jim Power (would have been on 2nd place in list , but due to impossible last level andi never completed it (i never cheat so.) well, sadly its falling down my list.
20. payback , this game aint my style , really hate this kind of games, but last newyears eve i sat down and completed the game in 1 day, i loved map 3 LEvel 1 ...the prison break , the coolest level andplaybility i have played in ages, a shame it had only 4 levels (total) and only 1 was like the jailbreak ;( ..
thats it
many more to mention ...like WINGS , Chaos Engine AGA version (cd32 version sucked...)..
mr nutz....awesome big game...brian the lion , beast 3. ..etc..
btw to the guy who talked about jump n roll , i have an aga fix for it + whdload version....ask me ad i will send...
(free game)
cheers